Today's Edition News Sports Obits Digital FAQ Events Contests Classifieds Autos Jobs Newsletters Search
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Fulton Public Schools is pleased to announce the students who've earned a place on the first semester's honor roll.

High Distinction Honor Roll

This honor roll includes students having an accumulated GPA of 3.50 or higher and no grade below a C-.

Seniors: Karsyn Arthur, Isaac Avery, Jessica Bailey, Paige Clines, Hope Craighead, Mason Crane, Emmanuelle Crouch, Jon Daniel, Stephanie Davis, Angelina Derry, Luke Doughty, Allyson Dudley, Eyla Dungan, Hayden Echelmeier, Evan Fansler, Ian Fineman, Carly Fisher, Kayanna Gaines, Rylee Hagens, Hailey Halsey, NaKayla Hawkins, Sydney Hedgpath, Summer Hood, Makenzie Horr, Samuel Hrabovsky, Theodore Hubbuch, Evelyn Jones, Paige Key, Isabella Krietemeyer, Katy Kronk, Anna Lowry, Nathan Lowry, Kaedon Macon, Clement Mahoro, Shelby Malone, Ellie McCray, Brennan Meyerhoff, Tucker Middleton, Sierra Milligan, Jacob Moak, Liliana Morales-Secundino, Lilli Moreland, Lola Morris, Kayla Neal, Emily Onate, Seth Sayler, Lima Sherzad, Abagale Skelton, Rhianna Sweeney, Logan Vanden Bosch, Xavier Walker, Yasmine Watts, Haisley Windsor, Seth Windsor, Jack Winterbower, Kalyn Wolfmeier and Fabian Wysocki.

Juniors: Kanada Ausfahl, Rylee Baker, Dhruv Bhakta, Daniel Bishop, Joshua Bonnel, Josephine Brennan, Tia Burry, Rylee Caswell, Emily Clark, Teagan Dailey, Allyson Daro, Anna DeFily, Grant Derenzy, Alban Dervishi, Madison Dyro, Sierra Dzurick, Paige Findley, Kayley Fogel, Woodrow Foster, Addison Gray, Elaina Gray, Alexis Green, Ryan Habjan, Thomas Harris, Alexis Henley, Hayden Henson, Teresa Hinchie, Paul Houf, Joshua Klick, Samuel Kronk, Cameron Lee, Ryan Lowe, Haven Morrison, Ryan Newman, Alexander Noel, Braxton O'Bryan, Vanessa Perry, Nykiah Pittman, Ziekial Reed, Kara Schoening, Kelsey Shawley, Grace Siegel, Lincoln Smith, John Teel, Alexia Todd, Alexandra Trowbridge, James Walker, Kayla Weaver, Shaun Wolfe and Abigale Wynn.

Sophomores: Josiah Aguma, Emma Arney, Calli Ballard, Madeleine Cerneka, Jayna Davison, Jenna Dillon, Bailey Easley, Pauline Fouts, Alisha Fox, Walker Gohring, Aiden Haglund, Charlotte Hansert, William Harper, Kadence Harvey, Brianna Hawkins, Taylor Hickerson, Lucinda Hill, Olivia Huff, Axelle Lannou, Isabella Lowe, Dennis McGregory, Carter Meyerhoff, Makenna Milam, Daniel Moak, Kamden Nolte, Grace Ousley, Aiden Romero, Ahmad-Bahir Sherzad, Courtland Simmons, Jonna Vanzetti and Quiara Walton.

Freshmen: Tyler Arthur, Jayden Ayers, Emily Boyd, Chloe Broadway, Michelle Burke, Ariel Cerda, Chance Chapman, Louis Chuang, Austin Cunningham, Jeremiah Daniel, Rylynn Doerhoff, Logan Dudley, Tucker Dzurick, Reagan Echelmeier, Carly Foster, Kai Foster, Joshua Frazee, Rowdy Gohring, Rylee Hedges, Kier Henderson, Adrienne Johnson, Kobe Jones, Onyx Kamp, Haley Langdon, Tori Lortz, Gabriella Loyd, Raquel Lozano, Christian Mahoro, Emery Mayfield, Gabriel Milius, Kayla Morse, Brooke Narancich, Wade Nichols, Trevor O'Neal, Yahaira Pereida, Madison Plybon, Matthew Quick, Mariah Reed, Zane Sayler, Karlie Schoening, Abbygail Sebacher, Alexis Skinner, Katherine Stevens, Teghan Sweeney, Gavin Tucker, Adriana Tutt, Renee Verwys, Abigayle Whitesides, Mackenzie Wilson, Joseph Winterbower and Kevin Zhang.

Honor Roll

These are students having an accumulated GPA of 3.0 to 3.499 and no grade below a C-.

Seniors: Rebecca Cannon, Hannah Carpenter, Ethan Coffelt, Brianne Corey, Grace Dowdy, Robert Downing, Madison Doyle, Emilee Frasier, David Gibson III, Olivia Gowin, Adarrius Henderson, Jax Holsman, Zane Jennings, Jacob Kerr, Gabrielle Kingsley, Ava Lairmore, Natalie Nutt, Joshua Paker, Emma Phillips, William Privia-Fryrear, Lillith Redman, Julie Sumpter and Zane Wilson-Cason.

Juniors: David Anderson, James Badger, Breanna Barnes, Davarie Beard, Natasha Belisle, Trenton Bristow, Hilda Brown Gutierrez, Brianna Buchholz, Morah Cassidy, Elexis Clark, Aiden Cowan, Brooklynn Daro, Ethan Drew, Joshua Dunmire, Kauri Henderson, Haley Hickam, Karmon Mobley-Doan, Mariah Nichols, Brooke Painter, Lane Peterson, Quentin Plaster, Zoee Schuster, Jacoby Smith, John Trimble, Katherine Wiemann, Malik Williams and Trenten Young.

Sophomores: Nicholas Ash, Zachery Cooper, Myla Curran, Hunter Dawson, Owen Dickison, Emma Fennel, Jacob Ferrel, Abriana Gillette, Langdon Gray, Dustin Hagens, Shelby Hanson, Garrett Hufstedler, Colton Jennings, Zach Jones, Maelynn Kramer, Max Miles, Ryan Miles, Maya Russell, Timothy Todd, Marah Walley, Kennon Windsor, Tayler Wohlers, and Bryce Wolfmeier.

Freshmen: Rhian Austin, Johnathan Becker, Ethan Burt, Jaron Cowans, Macie Davis, Kaleb Diekamp, Justin Dillon, Beau Edwards, Jayne Hedgpath, Andrew Holmes, Zeth Houston, Colin Humphreys, Kaylee Kent, Jaren Kern, Devon Merritt, Bryer Mullins, Landon Nelson, Rylee Newman, Isaiah Schnoebelen, Rilee Swaim and Lillian Wilkinson.

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT